Aceh

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
ace
Autonym
Aceh, Bahsa Acèh
Alternate Names
Acehnese, Achehnese, Achinese, Atjehnese, Basa Acèh
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aceh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year