Arabic, Mesopotamian Spoken

Print

A language of Iraq

ISO 639-3
acm
Autonym
اللهجة العراقية‎ (allahjat aleiraqia)
Alternate Names
Arabic, Baghdadi, Furati, Iraqi Arabic, Mesopotamian Gelet Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Mesopotamian Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All