Arabic, Ta’izzi-Adeni Spoken

Print

A language of Yemen

Language code
acq
Alternate Names
Southern Yemeni Spoken Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Ta’izzi-Adeni Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All