Achterhoeks

Print

A language of Netherlands

Language code
act
Autonym
Achterhooks
Alternate Names
Aachterhoeks, Achterhoek, Winterwiek
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Achterhoeks, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year