Achuar-Shiwiar

Print

A language of Ecuador

ISO 639-3
acu
Classification
Autonym
Achuár chícham
Alternate Names
Achiar chícham, Achual, Achuale, Achuar, Achuar-Shiviar, Achuar-Shiwiara, Achuara, Achuare, Ashuar, Atchuara, Jivaro, Shiwiar chícham, Áints
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Achuar-Shiwiar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All