Arabic, Hijazi Spoken

Print

A language of Saudi Arabia

ISO 639-3
acw
Alternate Names
Hejazi Arabic, West Arabian Colloquial Arabic
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Hijazi Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All