Arabic, Cypriot Spoken

Print

A language of Cyprus

Language code
acy
Autonym
Sanna
Alternate Names
Cypriot Maronite Arabic, Kormakiti, Maronite
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Cypriot Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year