Acheron

Print

A language of Sudan

Language code
acz
Autonym
Garme
Alternate Names
Aceron, Achurun, Asheron
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Acheron, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!