Dangme

Print

A language of Ghana

Language code
ada
Autonym
Dangme
Alternate Names
Adaŋgbi, Adangme
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Dangme, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year