Lidzonka

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Adere, Adiri, Arderi, Dzodinka, Dzodzinka
Autonym
Lidzonka
Population

2,600 (2000), increasing.

Location

North West region: Donga-Mantung division, extreme north Nwa subdivision, Adere village.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.

Language Development
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Other Comments

Consider themselves ethnically Mfumte. Christian, traditional religion.

Also spoken in:

Expand All
Collapse All
Page Views Left: