Andegerebinha

Print

A language of Australia

Alternate Names
Andigibinha, Antekerrepenh, Antekerrepinhe
Population

No known L1 speakers (2016 census). 5 remaining speakers were reported in 2005.

Location

Northern Territory: Hay river, Pituri creek area, east of Alyawarra; Queensland state.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Language Development

Dictionary. Texts.

Page Views Left: