Adonara

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Nusa Tadon, Sagu, Vaiverang, Waiwerang
Population

98,000 (2008 census).

Location

Nusa Tenggara Timur province: Adonara and east Solor islands.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

West Adonara, East Adonara, East Solor.

Language Use

Also use Lamaholot [slp].

Language Development
Grammar.
Other Comments

Muslim, Christian.

Page Views Left: