Adnyamathanha

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
adt
Alternate Names
Ad’n’amadana, Adynyamathanha, Anjimatana, Anjiwatana, Archualda, Atynyamatana, Benbakanjamata, Binbarnja, Gadjnjamada, Jandali, Kanjimata, Keydnjmarda, Mardala, Nimalda, Nuralda, Umbertana, Unyamootha, Wailbi, Wailpi, Waljbi, Wipie
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Adnyamathanha, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year