Tibetan, Amdo

Print

A language of China

Language code
adx
Alternate Names
Amdo, Anduo, Ngamdo, Panang
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tibetan, Amdo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year