Adyghe

Print

A language of Russian Federation

ISO 639-3
ady
Autonym
Адыгабзэ‎ (Adəgăbză), Кӏах Адыгабзэ‎ (Kiakh Adəgăbză)
Alternate Names
Adyge, Adygei, Adygey, Kiakh, Kjax, Lower Circassian, Lowland Adyghe, West Circassian, Western Adyghe, Western Circassian
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Adyghe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All