Arabic, Sa’idi Spoken

Print

A language of Egypt

ISO 639-3
aec
Alternate Names
Saidi Arabic, Upper Egypt Arabic
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Arabic, Sa’idi Spoken, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!