Argentine Sign Language

Print

A language of Argentina

Language code
aed
Alternate Names
LSA, Lengua de Señas Argentina
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Argentine Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year