Armenian Sign Language

Print

A language of Armenia

Language code
aen
Alternate Names
ArSL, Hayeren žesteri lezow, HŽL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Armenian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year