Chini

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Akrukay
Population

75 (2013 J. Brooks).

Location

Madang province: Middle Ramu district. 2 villages.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Dialects

Akrukay, Andamang.

Language Use

Adults only.

Page Views Left: