Arguni

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Argoeni
Population

150 (Wurm 2000).

Location

Papua Barat province: Fak-Fak district; Arguni island in Maccluer gulf off northwest coast, Bomberai peninsula.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: