Aghul

Print

A language of Russia

ISO 639-3
agx
Autonym
агъул‎ (Aġul), агъул чӀал‎ (Ağul ҫ̇al)
Alternate Names
Aghul-ch’al, Agiul Shui
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aghul, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year