Alta, Southern

Print

A language of Philippines

Language code
agy
Autonym
Kabulowan
Alternate Names
Ita, Kaboloan, Kabuluen, Kabuluwan, Kabuluwen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Alta, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year