Àhàn

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Ahaan
Population

300 (2000 R. Blench).

Location

Ekiti state: Ekiti East LGA, Omuo town; Kogi state: Ijumu LGA; Ondo state: Akoko North West LGA, Ajowa and Igashi towns.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: