Ashe

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
ahs
Autonym
Ishɛ
Alternate Names
Ache, Ala, Ishe, Koro Makama, Koron Ache, Koron Ala, Ìzɛ
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ashe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!