Ahtena

Print

A language of United States

Language code
aht
Alternate Names
Ahtna, Atna, Atnakenaege’, Copper River, Mednovskiy
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ahtena, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year