Ainu

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
aib
Classification
Alternate Names
Aini, Aynu, Ejnu, Eynu, Šäyxil, “Abdal” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ainu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year