Leeward Caribbean English Creole

Print

A language of Antigua and Barbuda

Language code
aig
Autonym
Creole
Alternate Names
Antigua and Barbuda Creole English, Broken English, Dialect, Patwa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Leeward Caribbean English Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All