Antigua and Barbuda Creole English

Print

A language of Antigua and Barbuda

ISO 639-3
aig
Autonym
Creole
Alternate Names
Broken English, Dialect, Leeward Caribbean Creole, Patwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Antigua and Barbuda Creole English, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All