Inter-Zab Jewish Neo-Aramaic

Print

A language of Israel

ISO 639-3
aij
Autonym
לשנא דידן‎ (Lišānā Dîdān), לשניד נשן‎ (Lišānîd Nošān)
Alternate Names
Galigalu, Hula’ula, Hulani, Jbeli, Kurdit, Lishana Didán, Lishanid Noshan, Sureth
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Inter-Zab Jewish Neo-Aramaic, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year