Ake

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
aik
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Ake
Alternate Names
Aike, Akye, Kapon
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ake, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year