Arikem

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Ahopovo, Ahôpovo, Ariken, Arikém, Ariqueme, Ariquemes, Ariquême, Uitáte
Population

No known L1 speakers. Survived into the 1930s.

Location

Rondônia state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: