Aari

Print

A language of Ethiopia

ISO 639-3
aiw
Autonym
Aari
Alternate Names
Aarai, Ara, Ari, Aro, “Shankilla” (pej.), “Shankilligna” (pej.), “Shankillinya” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aari, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year