Aja

Print

A language of South Sudan

Language code
aja
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Aja
Alternate Names
Adja, Ajja
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!