Aja

Print

A language of Benin

ISO 639-3
ajg
Autonym
Ajagbe
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Aja
Alternate Names
Adja, Hwè
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aja, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All