Ajië

Print

A language of New Caledonia

Language code
aji
Autonym
Waawilûû
Alternate Names
A’jie, Anjie, Houaïlou, Wai, Wailu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ajië, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!