Akawaio

Print

A language of Guyana

ISO 639-3
ake
Autonym
Kapon
Alternate Names
Acahuayo, Acewaio, Akawai, Akawayo, Ingariko, Kapóng
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akawaio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All