Akpa

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Akweya
Population

L1 users: 26,900 (2000).

Location

Benue state: Otukpo LGA.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

Dialect subgroup. Lexical similarity: 84% with Yace [ekr].

Page Views Left: