Angal Heneng

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
akh
Autonym
Angal Heneng
Alternate Names
Agarar, Augu, Katinja, Wage, West Angal Heneng, West Mendi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Angal Heneng, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!