Aiome

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Ayom
Population

750 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Madang province: west of Madang town, scattered.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Traditional religion.