Akurio

Print

A language of Suriname

Language code
ako
Alternate Names
Akoerio, Akuliyo, Akuri, Akurijo, Akuriyo, Oyaricoulet, Triometesem, Triometesen, Wama, Wayaricuri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akurio, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!