Akhvakh

Print

A language of Russian Federation

Language code
akv
Alternate Names
’Aqwalazul, Ašwałi, Ašwałi mic̣i, Ashvado, Axvax, Ghahvalal
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Akhvakh, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All