Alabama

Print

A language of United States

Language code
akz
Alternate Names
Albaamo, Albaamo innaaɬiilka, Alibamu
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Alabama, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year