Qawasqar

Print

A language of Chile

ISO 639-3
alc
Classification
Alternate Names
Alacalouf, Alacaluf, Alacalufe, Alaculoof, Alaculuf, Alakaluf, Alikaluf, Alikhoolip, Alikuluf, Alilkoolif, Alokolup, Alooculoof, Alookooloop, Alucaluf, Alukoeluf, Alukulup, Halakwulup, Kaweskar, Kawesqar
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Qawasqar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year