Aleut

Print

A language of United States

Language code
ale
Classification
Autonym
Unangam tunnu
Alternate Names
Anangax, Unangax
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Aleut, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All