Alawa

Print

A language of Australia

ISO 639-3
alh
Alternate Names
Alaua, Allaura, Allawa, Allowa, Allowiri, Allua, Alowa, Galawa, Galleewo, Kallana, Kallaua, Leealowa, Warliburru
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Alawa, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year