Allar

Print

A language of India

Language code
all
Classification
Alternate Names
Aalan, Alan, Alanmar, Alar, Allan, Chatans
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Allar, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!