Albanian, Gheg

Print

A language of Albania

ISO 639-3
aln
Autonym
Gegnisht
Alternate Names
Geg, Gegnisht-Shqyp, Gheg, Guegue, Shopni, Shqip, Shqyp
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Albanian, Gheg, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All