Albanian, Tosk

Print

A language of Albania

ISO 639-3
als
Autonym
Shqip
Alternate Names
Arnaut, Shkip, Skchip, Tosk, Zhgabe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Albanian, Tosk, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All