Amol

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
alx
Alternate Names
Alatil, Aru, Eru, Mol, Oru
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Amol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year