Alur

Print
Language code
alz
Autonym
Dho Alur
Alternate Names
Aloro, Alua, Alulu, DhuAlur, Dhʉ Alur, Jo Alur, Lur, Luri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Alur, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All